Connect with us
Cup Karts Canada

CKN | CanadianKartingNews.com | Because Karting is a way of Life!

ECKC Goodwood: Sunday Qualifying Top-10’s

Eastern Canadian Karting Championship

ECKC Goodwood: Sunday Qualifying Top-10’s

Refresh often to see the immediate top-10 results from each of Sunday’s Qualifying sessions. You can also join our CKN Live conversation to following live timing and updates.

This weekends CKN coverage from Goodwood Kartways is presented by K&K Kart North America/Venom Racing Solutions. They are your official K&K Kart dealers, offering a full selection of Briggs and Stratton specific chassis models. “K&K is Briggs LO206 Racing!” For more information, be sure to email barrickkevin@yahoo.ca


Briggs & Stratton Junior

1. Roman DeAngelis – 41.743
2. Gavin Saunders
3. Nicholas Hornbostel
4. Andre Fiorini
5. Joshua Conquer
6. Austin Bisschop
7. Tyler McCullough
8. Tanner Hamilton
9. Zachary Latimer
10. Tchiplkov Vassil


Briggs & Stratton Senior

1. Kyle Edgar
2. Tommy Lemaire Ouellet
3. JF Lafontaine
4. Abigail Bolton
5. Jonathon Treadwell
6. Chad Campbell
7. Marco Di Leo
8.  Frank Launi
9. Steven Szigeti
10. Simon Belanger


Briggs & Stratton Masters

1. Scott Jeffiries
2. Steven Macvoy
3. Corey Walsh
4. Keith Barrick
5. Kyle Aulenback
6. Todd Ricard
7. Gregory Jewell
8. James Dunn
9. Michael Forget
10. Sylvain Coursol


Rotax Junior

1. Gianfranco Mazzaferro
2. Clay Van Eerd
3. Samuel Lupien
4. Natael Cantin
5. Alexandre Lacroix
6. Cedrik Lupien
7. Alex Murphy
8. Roman DeAngelis
9. Austin Riley
10. Thierry Cote


Rotax Micro-Max

1. Thomas Nepveu
2. Jeremy Tallon
3. Dale Curran Jr.
4. Justin Arseneau
5. William Michaud
6. Anthony Sardellitti
7. Liam Rhodes
8. Gianluca Savaglio
9. Ryland Duesburry
10. Austin Boyle


Rotax Senior

1. Zachary Claman Demelo
2. Coltin McCaughan
3. Marco Signoretti
4. Zacharie Scalzo
5. Christophe Paquet
6. Anthony Tolfa
7. Adam Martin
8. Tyler Kashak
9. Michael Kundakcioglu
10. Kevin Monteith


Rotax Mini Max

1. Ryan Macdermid
2. Sebastian Alvarez
3. Liam Ortlieb
4. Christopher Chanko
5. Stefano Lucente
6. Alexandre Legare
7. Xavier Harris
8. William Chayer
9. Cole Hooton
10. Lucio Masini


Rotax DD2

1. Jeffrey Kingsley
2. Tyler Kashak
3. Alessandro Bizzotto
4. Brendon Bain
5. Fred Woodley
6. Milan Dontje
7.  Max Preston
8. Dante Lerra
9. Elvis Stojko
10.


Rotax DD2 Masters

1.  Stuart Clark
2. Francis Mondou
3. Chris Glover
4. Paul Carvalho
5. Etienne La Salle
6. Joe Crupi
7. Martin Verville
8. David Nevin
9. John Cariati
10. Dean Cotton

To Top