Connect with us
Cup Karts Canada

CKN | CanadianKartingNews.com | Because Karting is a way of Life!

ECKC: Goodwood Sunday Final Top-10’s

Eastern Canadian Karting Championship

ECKC: Goodwood Sunday Final Top-10’s

Refresh often to see the immediate top-10 results from each of Sunday’s Final races. You can also join our CKN Live conversation to following live timing and updates.

This weekends CKN coverage from Goodwood Kartways is presented by K&K Kart North America/Venom Racing Solutions. They are your official K&K Kart dealers, offering a full selection of Briggs and Stratton specific chassis models. “K&K is Briggs LO206 Racing!” For more information, be sure to email barrickkevin@yahoo.ca


Briggs & Stratton Junior

1. Roman De Angelis +0.423
2. Tyler McCullough
3. Gavin Saunders
4. Andre Fiorini
5. Nicholas Hornbostel
6. Austin Bisschop
7. Vassil Tchiplkov
8. Xavier Dorsnie
9. Joshua Conquer
10. Sebastian Fazzina


Briggs & Stratton Senior

1. Jonathan Treadwell +0.094
2. Jordan Latimer
3. Marco Di Leo
4. Luke Chudleigh
5. Pearce Herder
6. Jean-Francois LaFontaine
7. Marc Stehle
8. Frank Launi
9. Charlotte Lalonde
10. Kyle Edgar


Briggs & Stratton Masters

1. Corey Walsh +0.887
2. Kevin Barrick
3. Scott Jeffries
4. Greg Jewell
5. Kyle Aulenback
6. Steve MacVoy
7. Dave Anderson
8. Todd Ricard
9. Robert Jeffries
10. Sylvain Coursol


Rotax Junior

1. Gianfranco Mazzaferro +2.089
2. Cedrik Lucien
3. Samuel Lupien
4. Natael Cantin
5. Roman De Angelis
6. Austin Riley
7. Tyler Ripani
8. Taegen Poles
9. Alexandre Lacroix
10. Jordan Slipacoff


Rotax Micro-Max

1. Thomas Nepveu +0.833
2. Jeremy Tallon
3. Gianluca Savaglio
4. Justin Arseneau
5. William Michaud
6. Dale Curran Jr.
7. Liam Rhodes
8. Ryland Duesbury
9. Adam Moor
10. Simone Masini


Rotax Senior

1. Zachary Claman DeMelo +4.261
2. Coltin McCaughan
3. Marco Signoretti
4. Zacharie Scalzo
5. Kevin Monteith
6. Anthony Tolfa
7. Christophe Paquet
8. Tyler Kashak
9. Didier Carre
10. Adam Martin


Rotax Mini-Max

1. Sebastian Alvarez +0.487
2. Christopher Chanko
3. Stefano Lucente
4. Ryan MacDermid
5. Alexadre Legare
6. Xavier Harris
7. William Chayer
8. Cole Hooton
9. Lucio Masini
10. Mark Kumautskiy


Rotax DD2

1. Jeffrey Kingsley +6.233
2. Milan Dontje
3. Max Preston
4. Fred Woodley
5. Elvis Stojko
6. Dante Lerra
7. Tyler Kashak
8. Alessandro Bizzotto
9. Brendon Bain


Rotax DD2 Masters

1. Chris Glover +0.299
2. Stuart Clark
3. Francis Mondou
4. Paul Carvalho
5. Martin Verville
6. John Cariati
7. Joe Crupi
8. David Nevin
9. Dean Cotton
10. Michael Brooks

To Top